Wheaton
1

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amBoys Basketball

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball practice

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball practice

9:30am- 11:00am6th Grade Girls Basketball
High School Gymnasium location
4:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Sectional  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

New York Mills vs. Border West
 @ Wheaton High Schoollocation

Section 6A Quarterfinals. Border West vs NYM. Skin checks at 2:45. Weigh-ins at 3:00. Wrestling starts at 4:00.

Section 6A Quarterfinals. Border West vs NYM. Skin checks at 2:45. Weigh-ins at 3:00. Wrestling starts at 4:00.

6:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. TBD
 @ Wheaton High Schoollocation

Semi-finals/Finals for Section 6A wrestling.

Semi-finals/Finals for Section 6A wrestling.

7:30pmBasketball: Girls A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

Pelican Rapids vs. Wheaton/Herman/Norcross

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

7:30pmBasketball: Boys A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross vs. KMS Public Schools

B-squad @ 6:00. Varsity at 7:30.

B-squad @ 6:00. Varsity at 7:30.

7:45pm- 3:15pmTeacher Inservice

Teacher Inservice

Teacher Inservice

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 4:30pmElementary Boys Basketball Tournament
High School Gymnasium location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-14-19)

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross vs. West Central Area

B-squad at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

B-squad at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School

No School

10:00am- 11:30amBoys Basketball

Varsity/JV Practice

Varsity/JV Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
CGB High School location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

7:30pmBasketball: Girls A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-28-19)

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross vs. Hancock
 @ Hancock High Schoollocation

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pm3rd Grade Boys Basketball
Pearson Elementary School location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
CGB High School location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pm3rd Grade Boys Basketball
High School Gymnasium location

1/2 time of A & B games

1/2 time of A & B games

7:30pmBasketball: Girls A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross vs. Canby
 @ Canby HSlocation

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

7:30pmBasketball: Boys A,B Game  

(Date changed from 02-22-19)

Brandon-Evansville vs. Wheaton/Herman/Norcross
 @ Wheaton High Schoollocation

B-squad at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

B-squad at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball

Varsity/JV Practice

Varsity/JV Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball

Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice

Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
CGB High School location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pm3rd Grade Boys Basketball
Pearson Elementary School location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
High School Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
CGB High School location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

7:30pmBasketball: Girls A,B GameUnderwood vs. Wheaton/Herman/Norcross
 @ Wheaton High Schoollocation

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

B-squad starts at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

7:30pmBasketball: Boys A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross vs. HILLCREST

B-squad at 6:00. Varsity to follow.

B-squad at 6:00. Varsity to follow.