Ortonville

Ortonville

1

Tuesday, January 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmRobotics
Robotics Room location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JH Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley

7th and 8th together 3 halves
7th and 8th together 3 halves

7th and 8th together 3 halves
7th and 8th together 3 halves

4:00pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Sisseton
 @ Sisseton HSlocation

7th 4:00; 8th 5:00

7th 4:00; 8th 5:00

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Osakis High Schoollocation

weigh in at 4:00

weigh in at 4:00

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Canby
 @ Canby HS location
6:30pmPickleball
Elementary Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Canby
 @ Canby HS location
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Library Conference Room location
Thursday, January 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. West Central Area
 @ WCA North Elementary School, Elbow Lake location

8th grade plays first

8th grade plays first

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Gamevs. Lac Qui Parle Valley

7th and 8th-Grade combined 3 halves

7th and 8th-Grade combined 3 halves

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Webster High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30pm

vs. West Central Area
 @ WCA Secondary School, Barrett location
6:30pmPickleball
Elementary Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30pm

vs. West Central Area
 @ WCA Secondary School, Barrett location
Friday, January 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmRobotics
Robotics Room location
Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBasketball: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:30pm

vs. Milbank
 @ Milbanklocation

7th Grade only; Games times 10:00 and 12:00

7th Grade only; Games times 10:00 and 12:00

12:00pmBasketball: Boys JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

vs. Wheaton/Herman/Norcross
 @ Wheaton High Schoollocation

Games at 12 pm and 2 pm

Games at 12 pm and 2 pm

Sunday, January 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmOpen Gym
Trojan Gym location
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmCoding Class (3rd-5th grade)
Elem Comp Lab F109 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmRobotics
Robotics Room location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Benson
 @ Benson High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Benson
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

Varsity to follow GBB varisty game

Varsity to follow GBB varisty game

5:00pmBasketball: Girls JH Gamevs. Wheaton/Herman/Norcross

7th 5:00; 8th 6:00

7th 5:00; 8th 6:00

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Benson
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

Varsity @ 6:00

Varsity @ 6:00

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Benson
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

Varsity to follow GBB varisty game

Varsity to follow GBB varisty game