Skip to content
Hancock
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Basketball
Elementary Basketball
6
7:20am - 8:20am
Band
11:45am
Early Dismissal
PLC Early Dismissal Elementary dismiss @ 11:45 High School dismiss @ 11:50 Buses leaving @ 11:55
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Ortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7
7:30am - 3:15pm
FFA
@Willmar
Crops, Poultry, Small Animals, Ag States, Discussion Meet CDE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Graceville
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Graceville
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Graceville
8
8:30am - 10:30am
Elementary Basketball
Elementary Boys Basketball
10:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Basketball
K-3 girls basketball
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Morris Area Elem Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Morris Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Morris Area Elem Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Univ of MN (Morris)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@UMM /RFC
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@UMM /RFC
9
10
7:20am - 8:20am
FFA
@Ag. Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Underwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Underwood High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Boys Basketball
@Small Gym
4th-5th BBB vs. Morris
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Underwood High School
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
12
1:00pm - 3:13pm
Spelling Bee
@Small Gym
Grades 5-8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Basketball
Elementary Basketball
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
14
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@West Central Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Underwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Central Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Underwood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Central Area High School
15
6:30am - 8:00pm
Band
Southwest Minnesota Band Directors Honor Band Marshall High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Ortonville High School
8:30am - 10:30am
Elementary Basketball
Elementary Boys Basketball
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Perham High School
10:30am - 12:00pm
Elementary Basketball
K-3 girls basketball
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Perham High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
16
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Underwood High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Underwood High School
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@WCA North Elementary School, Elbow Lake
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
1 Game
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
19
7:00am - 2:50pm
Knowledge Bowl
(Postponed)
@Fergus Falls
Sr. High Knowledge Bowl
7:20am - 8:20am
FFA
@Ag. Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Basketball
Elementary Basketball
20
7:20am - 8:20am
Band
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wheaton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wheaton High School
21
End of quarter
2nd Quarter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wheaton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wheaton High School
22
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
23
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Browns Valley HS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
25
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Battle Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Battle Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Lake High School
26
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Bloodmobile
@Small Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Basketball
Elementary Basketball
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Benson Northside Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Benson Northside Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
5:00pm
FFA
State Degree Proficiency Applications Due
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
28
6:30am - 3:30pm
BPA Regional Competition
@Alexandria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Big Gym
Varsity and JV (subject to change)
7:00pm
One Act Play
@Big Gym
One Act Play School Performance.
29
One Act Play
One Act play Sub Section at Lac Qui Parle
One Act Play
@Big Gym
One Act Play School Performance.
8:30am - 10:30am
Elementary Basketball
Elementary Boys Basketball
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Target Center MPLS
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center MPLS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
30
31
FFA
@Alexandria
State Degree and Proficiency Interviews
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
@Big Gym
A, B, and C (subject to change)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@WCA North Elementary School, Elbow Lake
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?