Hancock

Hancock

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 7
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Small Gym
  • 8
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hancock High School
    Little League Field

    Make-up date TBD
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hancock High School
    Baseball Field

    Make-up date TBD
  • 9
    11th Grade Math - 3rd hour 4th Grade Reading
    4:00pm
    @UMM/MAHS Track
    4:30pm
    @Ortonville High School
    Ortonville Softball Field

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
  • 10
    @Morris
    Solo Ensemble Contest in Morris
    11th Grade Math - 3rd Hour 4th Grade Reading
    7:30am - 8:15am
    @Ag. Room
    1:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Small Gym
  • 11
    3rd Grade Math
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
  • 12
    3rd Grade Math
    12:35pm - 2:30pm
    @Morris
    Wizard of Oz play at UMM
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @UMM/MAHS Track
    Field events at 4:15/Running events at 4:45
  • 13
    6:00pm
    3:30 Pomme de Terre Golf Course for photos, 4:30 professional photos at school gym (all couples even if not ordering pictures), 5:45 doors open...
  • 14
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Small Gym
  • 15
    6th Grade Reading 7th Grade Math - 6th Hour
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wheaton High School
    JH Boys and Girls Track Meet. Coaches meeting at 3:30. Meet starts at 4:00.
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
  • 16
    6th Grade Reading 7th Grade Math - 6th Hour
    9:20am - 11:30am
    @Morris
    Wizard of Oz Play UMM
    4:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
    Games Postponed. To Be Determined.
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
  • 17
    5th Grade Reading 7th Grade Reading - 5th Hour 8th Grade Reading - 5th Hour
    9:30am - 2:30pm
    Bowling in Morris Grades 3-4 9:30AM-11:15AM Grades 5-6 12:30PM-2:30PM
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Small Gym
    4-7 Grade
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Big Gym
    6-7 grade Girls
  • 18
    5th Grade Reading 7th Grade Reading - 5th Hour 8th Grade Reading - 5th Hour
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Ashby High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
    Varsity only in Belgrade
    Jh Practice after school until 5:30
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Ashby High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wheaton High School
    JHSB vs Hancock. 5:00 start.
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wheaton High School
    SB vs Hancock. 5:00 start.
  • 19
    Easter vacation
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    (Cancelled)
    School will be in session - weather make-up day
    4:30pm
    @Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
    4:30pm
    @Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    In Brooten
    4:30pm
    @Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
    4:45pm
    @Evansville High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hancock High School
    Baseball Field

  • 23
    6th Grade Math 10th Grade Reading - 6th Hour
    8:45am - 2:30pm
    @Fergus Falls
    Priarie Wetlands Trip K-1st grade
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    Morris

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    Morris

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wells Park (Morris)
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    Morris

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wells Park (Morris)
    4:00pm
    @Benson High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wheaton High School
    Varsity Boys and Girls Track Meet. Coaches meeting at 3:30. Meet starts at 4:00.
    5:00pm
    @WCA Secondary School, Barrett
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @WCA Secondary School, Barrett
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wells Park (Morris)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    6:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Ag. Room
    Practice session for Convention
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Ashby
  • 24
    6th Grade Math 10th Grade Reading - 6th Hour
    8:45am - 2:30pm
    @Fergus Falls
    Prairie Wetlands trip 2nd grade.
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Small Gym
    4-7 Grade
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Big Gym
    6-7 grade Girls
  • 25
    3rd Grade Reading 8th Grade Math - 5th Hour 7th Grade Math - 2:00 PM
    6:00am - 3:00pm
    5th & 6th Grade Math Masters @ SMSU in Marshall, MN
    4:00pm
    @Benson High School
    Grades 7-9
    5:00pm
    @Ortonville High School
    5:00pm
    @Ortonville High School
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Big Gym
  • 26
    3rd Grade Reading 8th Grade Math - 5th Hour 7th Grade Math - 2:00 PM
    4:00pm
    @Morris Area Chizek Field
    Silver Bay vs. Hancock Chizek Field Varsity only Admission will be taken
    4:00pm
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    Admission will be charged
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    Admission will be charged
    5:00pm
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    Admission will be charged
    5:30pm
    @The Eagles Ballpark
    Admission will be charged
    6:00pm
    @Morris Area Chizek Field
    Hancock vs Pelican Rapids Babe Ruth Field Varsity Only Admission will be taken.
  • 27
    7:30am - 9:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Sno-Fighter Appreciation Breakfast
    11:00am
    @Morris Area School Tower Baseball Field
    12:30pm
    @Morris Area Chizek Field
    Varsity only