Skip to content
Hancock
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
3
NWEA Testing
Reading Grades 7-11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
4
2-Hour Late Start
3:30pm - 5:20pm
GBBP
@Hancock
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
5
8:00am
FFA CDE
@Willmar
CDE: Crops, Poultry, Small Animals, Ag Sales, Discussion- Ridgewater
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GBBP
@Hancock
4:15pm - 5:00pm
BBBP
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
6:00pm
WR
Match @ Hancock vs. Benson
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
6
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling JH
@ ROCORI High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@UMM /RFC
10:30am - 12:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@UMM /RFC
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Big Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
8
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
One Game Big Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
One Game Big Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling JH
@ YME (Granite Falls Campus)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
9
7:30am
FFA Chapter Meeting
@Ag. Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Benson Northside Elementary School
5:00pm
WR
Triangular @ Dawson-Boyd HS vs. Montevideo, Redwood Valley Cardinals
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBP
10
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AgriScience Fair
@Big Gym
8th Grade AgriScience Fair
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Herman-Norcross High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wheaton High School
B-squad at 6:00. Varsity at 7:30.
12
7:00am - 3:00pm
Sr. High Knowledge Bowl
Sr. High Knowledge Bowl in Fergus Falls
8:00am - 8:20am
BPA Chapter Meeting
BPA meeting Mrs. Dougherty's Room
13
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Target Center MPLS
Varsity only
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center MPLS
Varsity only
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Big Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
15
NWEA Testing
@Hancock
K & 1st Grade Math 4th & 5th Grade Reading
Wrestling JH
Section Team @ Willmar High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
6:30pm - 7:00pm
4-H Monthly Meeting
@Cafeteria
Monthly Meeting
16
NWEA Testing
@Hancock
2nd & 6th Grade Reading
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B-Squad
@Hancock High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
17
NWEA Testing
Math Grades 7-11
NWEA Testing
@Hancock
K & 1st Grade Reading
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
18
NWEA Testing
@Hancock
2nd, 4th & 5th Grade Math
8:30am - 12:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
JV Knowledge Bowl at WCA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Herman-Norcross High School
8th grade at 4:15. 7th grade to follow
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Browns Valley HS
5:00pm
WR
Match @ MAHACA, 5:00 MAHACA vs. Mel/SC, 6:30 Mel/SC vs. OTC, 8:00 MAHACA vs. OTC
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wheaton High School
b squad at 6. varsity to follow
19
NWEA Testing
Science Grades 7-11
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Battle Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
JV at 6 followed by Varsity
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Battle Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Lake High School
20
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
WR
Invitational @ Tracy Area Public Schools
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Big Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
22
NWEA Testing
@Hancock
3rd & 6th Grade Math 5th Grade Science
Wrestling JH
Subsection @ KMS High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hancock High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rothsay High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rothsay High School
23
NWEA Testing
@Hancock
2nd Grade Language
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Browns Valley HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
JV at 6
24
NWEA Testing
@Hancock
3rd Grade Reading
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
25
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hancock High School
Big Gym
26
6:00am - 4:00pm
BPA Regional Competition
@Alexandria
Regional BPA Competition at Alex Tech
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clinton Graceville Beardsley HS
27
Wrestling JH
Section Individuals @ Tracy Area Public Schools
7:00am - 5:00pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
10:00am
WR
Conference Tournament @ Benson High School, Benson, ACGC, BOLD, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Big Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hancock High School
Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
6pm - JV with Varsity to Follow
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
6pm - JV with Varsity to Follow
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Parkers Prairie
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Parkers Prairie
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBP
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@Hancock
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?